Skip to main content
Brea Olinda
High School
Main Menu Toggle
Our School
Enrollment Information
Mission & History of BOHS
Office Hours
Principal's Message
School Accountability Report Card (SARC)
School Profile
Alumni
Academics
Academic Recognition
A-G Requirements
CA State Assessments
Course Catalog
Grade Reports
Graduation Requirements
Summer Assignments
Tutoring
Programs
Advanced Placement Program (AP)
AVID
B.O.A.T.
Career Technical Education
Community College Partnerships
Dual Enrollment
Independent Study
Visual and Performing Arts
ASB/Activities
Activities Office/Upcoming Events
ASB Student Leadership
BOHS Order Form
BOHS Webstore
Clubs
Dances
Graduation Information
Parking Permit
Senior Events
Student Recognition
Athletics
About Us/Contacts
Athletic Forms & Clearance
Athletic Teams Website
Athletic Tryouts
C.I.F. Victory with Honor
NCAA
Students/Families
Academic Calendar
Additional Resources
Anonymous Tip Hotlines
Attendance Policies
Bell Schedules
Campus Map
Community Resources Available
Emergency Preparedness
Food Services
Library & Textbook
OCDE
Professional Standards Board Policy
School Newsletters
Student Handbook
Student Newspaper
Technology Resources
Transcript Requests
Web Safety
Counseling
Contact us
Calendar of Events
Graduation Requirements
College and Career Planning
Academic Support/Tutoring
Transcripts
Wellness
NCAA College Athletics
Work Permits
Financial Aid/Scholarships
Staff Directory
Staff
Academics/Programs
Advanced Placement Program (AP)
Search
Top Header Links
Enrollment
Why BOUSD?
Social Media Links
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Staff
Search for people on this page
Administrators
FERNANDO GRIMALDO
Assistant Principal
Email FERNANDO GRIMALDO
JOSH PORTER, Ed.D
PRINCIPAL
Email JOSH PORTER, Ed.D
714-990-7850 ext. 1206
CECILIA STORY
Assistant Principal
Email CECILIA STORY
Athletics
MIKE KNAUS
ATHLETICS DIRECTOR
Email MIKE KNAUS
PAM VALENTI
ACTIVITIES & ATHLETICS DIRECTOR
Email PAM VALENTI
Attendance
SHELBY ROSELL
OFFICE ASSISTANT III
Email SHELBY ROSELL
BOBBIE STINE
OFFICE ASSISTANT III
Email BOBBIE STINE
English/Language Arts
LAUREL BATCHELOR
AP English Literature, Honors Lit/Comp II & Film Studies Teacher; English Department Chair
Email LAUREL BATCHELOR
VERRONICA CLEMENTS
ENGLISH/LANGUAGE ARTS TEACHER
Email VERRONICA CLEMENTS
KRISTEN DEDMON
ENGLISH/LANGUAGE ARTS TEACHER
Email KRISTEN DEDMON
ROLLIE HAM
ENGLISH/LANGUAGE ARTS TEACHER
Email ROLLIE HAM
AMANDA HEFNER
ENGLISH/LANGUAGE ARTS TEACHER
Email AMANDA HEFNER
ALEXANDER KOERS
ENGLISH/LANGUAGE ARTS TEACHER, HOME / HOSPITAL
Email ALEXANDER KOERS
SUSAN LUCE
ENGLISH/LANGUAGE ARTS TEACHER
Email SUSAN LUCE
MITSUO MAEDA
ENGLISH & Gov./Econ.TEACHER, HOME / HOSPITAL
Email MITSUO MAEDA
KIMBERLY OFCACEK
ENGLISH/LANGUAGE ARTS TEACHER
Email KIMBERLY OFCACEK
JONATHAN QUIMING
ENGLISH/LANGUAGE ARTS TEACHER
Email JONATHAN QUIMING
CHRISTOPHER SCHAADT
ENGLISH/LANGUAGE ARTS TEACHER
Email CHRISTOPHER SCHAADT
SUMMER TEAL
ENGLISH/LANGUAGE ARTS TEACHER
Email SUMMER TEAL
History/Social Sciences
BRYSON BURNS
HISTORY/SOCIAL SCIENCE TEACHER
Email BRYSON BURNS
KATE CAPRINE
HISTORY/SOCIAL SCIENCE TEACHER
Email KATE CAPRINE
BRITTANY EATON
HISTORY/SOCIAL SCIENCE TEACHER
Email BRITTANY EATON
MITSUO MAEDA
ENGLISH & Gov./Econ.TEACHER, HOME / HOSPITAL
Email MITSUO MAEDA
JILL MATYUCH
HISTORY/SOCIAL SCIENCE TEACHER
Email JILL MATYUCH
GIL ROTBLUM
HISTORY/SOCIAL SCIENCE TEACHER; HISTORY DEPT. HEAD; SWIM COACH
Email GIL ROTBLUM
BRIAN M. SCHLUETER
HISTORY/SOCIAL SCIENCE TEACHER, Wrestling Coach
Email BRIAN M. SCHLUETER
STEPHEN TEAL
AP Economics / AP Government
Email STEPHEN TEAL
LIZ URENO
HISTORY/SOCIAL SCIENCE TEACHER
Email LIZ URENO
JOHNPAUL WILSON
HISTORY/SOCIAL SCIENCE TEACHER
Email JOHNPAUL WILSON
Independent Study
JAE KIM
INDEPENDENT STUDY TEACHER
Email JAE KIM
MATTHEW SWINDLE, Ed.D.
INDEPENDENT STUDY TEACHER
Email MATTHEW SWINDLE, Ed.D.
Library & Textbook
DIANE KALINE
Media Tech IV
Email DIANE KALINE
Mathematics
NICOLE BAUGHMAN-COLLINGE
MATH TEACHER
Email NICOLE BAUGHMAN-COLLINGE
TODD CHANNEL
MATH TEACHER
Email TODD CHANNEL
PHARA CHERDSURIYA
MATH TEACHER
Email PHARA CHERDSURIYA
JENNIFER COLLIER
MATH TEACHER, DEPARTMENT CHAIR, Class of 2024 Advisor
Email JENNIFER COLLIER
KIMBERLY CUEVAS
MATH TEACHER
Email KIMBERLY CUEVAS
ANTHONY DE LEON
MATH TEACHER
Email ANTHONY DE LEON
MATTHEW FINNERTY
MATH TEACHER
Email MATTHEW FINNERTY
MIKE HASHEMI
MATH TEACHER
Email MIKE HASHEMI
MIN KIM
Math Teacher
Email MIN KIM
DREUX VALENTI
MATH TEACHER
Email DREUX VALENTI
Performing Arts
MISSY BURNS
Dance Director Performing Arts Department Chair
Email MISSY BURNS
JAMES CHARRETTE
DIRECTOR OF INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC
Email JAMES CHARRETTE
MOLLY GOOCH
Choir Director
Email MOLLY GOOCH
KIMBERLY OFCACEK
ENGLISH/LANGUAGE ARTS TEACHER
Email KIMBERLY OFCACEK
Physical Education/Health/Skills for Success
MICHAEL BAKER
HEALTH TEACHER
Email MICHAEL BAKER
KARA DIETZ
LINK CREW ADVISOR/TEACHER
Email KARA DIETZ
SARAH HIGUEROS
PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER
Email SARAH HIGUEROS
FEARGUS MC TEGGART
PE TEACHER/ WRESTLING COACH
Email FEARGUS MC TEGGART
Sciences
PAUL AYERS
SCIENCE TEACHER
Email PAUL AYERS
SARA BOTTALICO
SCIENCE TEACHER
Email SARA BOTTALICO
KURTIS CHAN
SCIENCE TEACHER
Email KURTIS CHAN
WADE CORMIER
SCIENCE TEACHER
Email WADE CORMIER
MARY GRIGOLI
SCIENCE TEACHER
Email MARY GRIGOLI
LIAH KIM
SCIENCE TEACHER
Email LIAH KIM
714) 990-7850 x 2108
PRIYANKA MAINI
Teacher
Email PRIYANKA MAINI
ANDREA RAMOS
SCIENCE TEACHER, SCIENCE DEPT. CHAIR
Email ANDREA RAMOS
SHELLEY WEISETH
SCIENCE TEACHER
Email SHELLEY WEISETH
Special Education
JASON BEYE
PSYCHOLOGIST
Email JASON BEYE
SWATI BHAKTA
Education Specialist
Email SWATI BHAKTA
ARTI DAVE
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
Email ARTI DAVE
KASIA GIVENROD
ADAPTED PHYSICAL EDUCATION SPECIALIST
Email KASIA GIVENROD
LUCINDA GRAY
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
Email LUCINDA GRAY
DANIELLA KLINE
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
Email DANIELLA KLINE
LAKISHA OZAN-FELIX
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
Email LAKISHA OZAN-FELIX
KAY PARKER
Itinerant SPED Teacher
Email KAY PARKER
MEGHAN THOMPSON
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
Email MEGHAN THOMPSON
JUSTIN VILLASENOR
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
Email JUSTIN VILLASENOR
JEFF WEBER, M.S.
EDUCATION SPECIALIST
Email JEFF WEBER, M.S.
Student Activities
PAMELA DE JONG
SCHOOL ADM SUPP SEC IV ACT TEC
Email PAMELA DE JONG
PAM VALENTI
ACTIVITIES & ATHLETICS DIRECTOR
Email PAM VALENTI
Student Activities and PBIS
LIZ URENO
HISTORY/SOCIAL SCIENCE TEACHER
Email LIZ URENO
Support Staff
MAYRA CABALLERO
Administrative Assistant
Email MAYRA CABALLERO
EILEEN CLARIN
SUPPORT SECRETARY IV
Email EILEEN CLARIN
MICHELLE GARCIA
SUPPORT SECRETARY IV
Email MICHELLE GARCIA
JUDY MARTINEZ
OFFICE ASSISTANT I
Email JUDY MARTINEZ
Visual & Applied Arts and Career Technical Education
PAT AXTELL
BITA INSTRUCTOR
Email PAT AXTELL
JASON HERTZBERG
DIGITAL DESIGN
Email JASON HERTZBERG
DELAINA HOFACRE
ART TEACHER, DEPARTMENT CHAIR
Email DELAINA HOFACRE
KEN MCCALL
ATHLETIC TRAINER, ROP INSTRUCTOR
Email KEN MCCALL
TODD SALESKY
GITA/COMPUTER SCIENCE TEACHER
Email TODD SALESKY
JANET STEINMETZ
FOODS TEACHER
Email JANET STEINMETZ
HELEN ZOTOS
ART TEACHER
Email HELEN ZOTOS
World Languages
DAISY ARIAS
SPANISH TEACHER
Email DAISY ARIAS
MARIA ELENA BARCELONA
SPANISH TEACHER
Email MARIA ELENA BARCELONA
OMAR BARCENAS
SPANISH TEACHER
Email OMAR BARCENAS
CARLOS CAMEY
SPANISH TEACHER
Email CARLOS CAMEY
NADIA FOX
FRENCH 1, 3 & AP TEACHER, WORLD LANGUAGE DEPARTMENT CHAIR
Email NADIA FOX
CHRISTINE HUNG YUEH
CHINESE TEACHER
Email CHRISTINE HUNG YUEH
EUNICE LEE
KOREAN
Email EUNICE LEE
AMANDA LOUIS
French 2 Teacher, AVID 11 & 12 Teacher and AVID Site Coordinator
Email AMANDA LOUIS
COURTNEY ROE
JAPANESE
Email COURTNEY ROE
SERA YOON
KOREAN TEACHER
Email SERA YOON
Mobile Footer Links
Staff Directory
Calendar
News
Contact